Call within 5 Min for 10% Off
05:00
0484 600 095
0484 600 095

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Privacy

1.1 his Privacy Policy must be read in conjunction with Will’s Plumbing’s terms and conditions.

1.2 Will’s Plumbing is committed to respecting Your privacy. Will’s Plumbing’s Privacy Policy sets outs out how Will’s Plumbing collect, use, store and disclose Your personal information.

1.3 By providing personal information to Will’s Plumbing, You consent to the collection, use and disclosure of Your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and any other arrangements that apply between Will’s Plumbing and You.

1.4 Will’s Plumbing may change its Privacy Policy from time to time by publishing changes to it on the Website. Will’s Plumbing encourages You to check the Website periodically to ensure that You are aware of Will’s Plumbing’s current Privacy Policy.

2. Collecting Personal Information

2.1 Will’s Plumbing may collect the following types of personal information:

2.1.1 name;

2.1.2 mailing or street address;

2.1.3 email address;

2.1.4 telephone number and other contact details;

2.1.5 age or date of birth;

2.1.6 credit card information;

2.1.7 Your device ID, device type, geo-location information, computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information;

2.1.8 details of the products and services Will’s Plumbing has provided to You or that You have enquired about, including any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and respond to Your enquiries;

2.1.9 any additional information relating to You that You provide to Will’s Plumbing directly through the Website or indirectly through Your use of the Website or through other websites or accounts from which You permit Will’s Plumbing to collect information;

2.1.10 information You provide to Will’s Plumbing through customer surveys; or

2.1.11  any other personal information that may be required in order to facilitate Your dealings with Will’s Plumbing.

2.2  Will’s Plumbing may collect these types of personal information either directly from You, or from third parties. Will’s Plumbing may collect this information when You:

2.2.1 register on the Website; or

2.2.2 communicate with Will’s Plumbing through correspondence, chats, email, or when You share information with Will’s Plumbing from other social applications, services or websites.

3. Use of Personal Information

3.1 Will’s Plumbing may collect, hold, use and disclose Your personal information for the following purposes:

3.1.1 to enable You to access and use the Website;
3.1.2 to operate, protect, improve and optimise the Website, the Will’s Plumbing business and Will’s Plumbing’s users’ experience, such as to perform analytics, conduct research and for advertising and marketing;
3.1.3 to send You service, support and administrative messages, reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and information requested by You;
3.1.4 to send You marketing and promotional messages and other information that may be of interest to You, including information sent by, or on behalf of, Will’s Plumbing business partners that Will’s Plumbing think You may find interesting;
3.1.5 to administer rewards, surveys, contests, or other promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by Will’s Plumbing or Will’s Plumbing’s business partners;
3.1.6 to comply with Will’s Plumbing’s legal obligations, resolve any disputes that Will’s Plumbing may have with any of Will’s Plumbing’s users, and enforce Will’s Plumbing’s agreements with third parties.

3.2 Will’s Plumbing may also disclose Your personal information to a trusted third party who also holds other information about You. This third party may combine that information in order to enable it and Will’s Plumbing to develop anonymised consumer insights so that Will’s Plumbing can better understand Your preferences and interests, personalise Your experience and enhance the products and services that You receive.

3.3 Will’s Plumbing and/or Will’s Plumbing’s business partners may send You direct marketing communications and information about Will’s Plumbing’s services and products. This may take the form of emails, SMS, mail or other forms of communication, in accordance with the Spam Act and the Privacy Act. You may opt-out of receiving marketing materials from Wills Plumbing by contacting Will’s Plumbing using the details set out on the Website.

4. Disclosure of Personal Information

4.1 Will’s Plumbing may disclose personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy to:

4.1.1 Will’s Plumbing’s employees, directors and related bodies corporate;
4.1.2 third party suppliers and service providers (including providers for the operation of Will’s Plumbing Website or websites or Will’s Plumbing’s business or in connection with providing Will’s Plumbing’s products and services to You);
4.1.3 contractors;
4.1.4 credit agencies;
4.1.5 professional advisers, dealers and agents;
4.1.6 payment systems operators (e.g. merchants receiving card payments);
4.1.7 existing or potential agents, business partners or partners;
4.1.8 sponsors or promoters of any competition;
4.1.9 anyone to whom Will’s Plumbing’s assets or businesses (or any part of them) are transferred;
4.1.10 specific third parties authorised by You to receive information held by Wills Plumbing; or
4.1.11 other persons, including government agencies, regulatory bodies and law enforcement agencies, or as required, authorised or permitted by law.

4.2 Will’s Plumbing does not intend to disclose Your personal information to persons outside of Australia.

5. Using our Website and cookies

5.1 Will’s Plumbing may collect personal information about You when You use and access the Website.

5.2 While Will’s Plumbing do not use browsing information to identify You personally, we may record certain information about Your use of the Website, such as which pages You visit, the time and date of Your visit and the internet protocol address assigned to Your device.

5.3 Will’s Plumbing may also use ‘cookies’ or other similar tracking technologies on the Website that help Will’s Plumbing track Your website usage and remember Your preferences. Cookies are small files that store information on Your computer, TV, mobile phone or other device. They enable the entity that put the cookie on Your device to recognise You across different websites, services, devices and/or browsing sessions. You can disable cookies through Your internet browser but the Website may not work as intended for You if You do so.

6. Security

6.1 Will’s Plumbing may hold your personal information in either electronic or hard copy form.

6.2 Will’s Plumbing takes reasonable steps to protect Your personal information from misuse, interference and loss, as well as unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. However, Will’s Plumbing cannot guarantee the security of Your personal information.

7. Accessing or correcting your personal information

7.1 You can access the personal information Will’s Plumbing holds about You by contacting Will’s Plumbing using the information on the Website. Sometimes, Will’s Plumbing may not be able to provide You with access to all of Your personal information and, where this is the case, we will tell You why. Will’s Plumbing may also need to verify Your identity when You request Your personal information.

7.2 If You think that any personal information Will’s Plumbing holds about You is inaccurate, please contact Will’s Plumbing and Will’s Plumbing will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

8.Drains and Sewer

8.1  If You think Will’s Plumbing has breached the Privacy Act, or You wish to make a complaint about the way Will’s Plumbing has handled Your personal information, You can contact Will’s Plumbing using the details set out on the Website. Please include Your name, email address and telephone number and clearly describe Your complaint. Will’s Plumbing will respond to You regarding Your complaint within a reasonable period of time.

8.2 You may also make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner via its website (www.oaic.gov.au ).

9. Further information

For further information about Will’s Plumbing’s Privacy Policy or practices, or to access or correct Your personal information, or make a complaint, please contact Will’s Plumbing using the contact details set out in the Website.

PLUMBER SPECIALS - DEALS & COUPONS

We love looking after our customers on quality work and on price!

*Terms and Conditions apply, click here to see Terms and Conditions.

90% of customers love us

Get a Quote Online

Get a Quick Quote

Submit your details and we’ll get in touch soon! If you have a plumbing emergency that needs immediate attention, please call 0447 330 110.




or Call now: 0447 330 110